View Cart 0 Item
Advocacy

EVERY DAY WORKING ON YOUR BEHALF

We want to ensure our residential building professionals and community members are able to do what they do – live and work productively.

See what we’ve done recently.

AUBURN

City Hall
25 W Main Street
Auburn, WA 98001

Mayor: Nancy Backus, nbackus@auburnwa.gov
Deputy Mayor: Largo Wales, lwales@auburnwa.gov
Councilmember: Rich Wagner, rwagner@auburnwa.gov
Councilmember: Claude DaCorsi, dacorsi@auburnwa.gov
Councilmember: John Holman, jholman@auburnwa.gov
Councilmember: Bob Baggett, lwales@auburnwa.gov
Councilmember: Yolanda Trout, ytrout@auburnwa.gov
Councilmember: Bill Peloza, bpeloza@auburnwa.gov

ARLINGTON

City Hall
238 N Olympic Avenue
Arlington, WA 98223

Council meetings: First and third Monday of each month, 7:00 p.m. (Meetings are held in the Council Chambers at 110 E. 3rd St. Arlington, WA 98223
Mayor: Barbara Tolbert, barbarat@arlingtonwa.gov
Councilmember: Jesica Stickles, jesicas@arlingtonwa.gov
Councilmember: Chris Raezer, chrisr@arlingtonwa.gov
Councilmember: Debora, deboran@arlingtonwa.gov
Councilmember: Sue Weiss, suew@arlingtonwa.gov
Councilmember: Marilyn Oertle, marilyno@arlingtonwa.gov
Councilmember: Mike Hopson, mikeh@arlingtonwa.gov
Councilmember: Jan Schuette, jans@arlingtonwa.gov

BEAUX ARTS VILLAGE

Council meetings: Second Tuesday of each month, 7:00 p.m. Because Beaux Arts has no Town Hall, the Mayor and Councilmembers take turns hosting the monthly Council meetings in their homes. See current location list.
Mayor: Richard Leider, rleider@beauxarts-wa.gov
Councilmember: Mike Hillberg, mhillberg@beauxarts-wa.gov
Councilmember: John Gillem, jgillem@beauxarts-wa.gov
Councilmember: Tom Stowe, tstowe@beauxarts-wa.gov
Councilmember: Cynthia Hudson, chudson@beauxarts-wa.gov
Councilmember: Wade Morlock, wmorlock@beauxarts-wa.gov

BELLEVUE

City Hall
450 110th Avenue NE,
Bellevue, WA 98004

Mayor: John Stokes, jstokes@bellevuewa.gov
Deputy Mayor: John Chelminiak, jchelminiak@bellevuewa.gov
Councilmember: Conrad Lee, clee@bellevuewa.gov
Councilmember: Jennifer Robertson, j.robertson@bellevuewa.gov
Councilmember: Lynne Robinson, lrobinson@bellevuewa.gov
Councilmember: Vandana Slatter, vslatter@bellevuewa.gov
Councilmember: Kevin Wallace, krwallace@bellevuewa.gov

BLACK DIAMOND

City Hall
24310 Roberts Drive
Black Diamond, WA 98010

Mayor: Carol Benson, cbenson@ci.blackdiamond.wa.us
Councilmember: Tamie Deady, tdeady@ci.blackdiamond.wa.us
Councilmember: Erika Morgan, emorgan@ci.blackdiamond.wa.us
Councilmember: Janie Edelman, jedelman@ci.blackdiamond.wa.us
Councilmember: Brian Weber, bweber@ci.blackdiamond.wa.us
Councilmember: Pat Pepper, ppepper@ci.blackdiamond.wa.us

BOTHELL

City Hall
18415 101st Avenue NE
Bothell, WA 98011

Mayor: Andy Rheaume, andy.rheaume@bothellwa.gov
Deputy Mayor: Davina Duerr, davina.duerr@bothellwa.gov
Councilmember: Joshua Freed, joshua.freed@bothellwa.gov
Councilmember: Del Spivey, del.spivey@bothellwa.gov
Councilmember: James McNeal, james.mcneal@bothellwa.gov
Councilmember: Tris Samberg, tris.samberg@bothellwa.gov
Councilmember: Tom Agnew, tom.agnew@bothellwa.gov

BRIER

City Hall
2901 228th Street SW
Brier, WA 98036

Mayor: Bob Colinas rcolinas@ci.brier.wa.us
Councilmember: Marc Olson, molson@ci.brier.wa.us
Councilmember: Martin Krienke, mkrienke@ci.brier.wa.us
Councilmember: Mike Gallagher, mgallagher@ci.brier.wa.us
Councilmember: Kerin Steele, ksteele@ci.brier.wa.us
Councilmember: Dale Kaemingk, dkaemingk@ci.brier.wa.us
Councilmember: Dennis Nick, dnick@ci.brier.wa.us
Council-at-Large Position: John Joplin, jjoplin@ci.brier.wa.us

BURIEN

City Hall
400 SW 152nd Street, Suite 300
Burien, WA 98166

Mayor: Lucy Krakowiak, lucyk@burienwa.gov
Deputy Mayor: Bob Edgar, bobe@burienwa.gov
Councilmember: Steve Armstrong, stephena@burienwa.gov
Councilmember: Austin Bell, austinb@burienwa.gov
Councilmember: Lauren Berkowitz, laurenb@burienwa.gov
Councilmember: Nancy Tosta, nancyt@burienwa.gov
Councilmember: Debi Wagner, debiw@burienwa.gov

CARNATION

City Hall
4621 Tolt Avenue,
Carnation, WA 98014

Mayor: Jim Berger, jim.berger@carnationwa.gov
Deputy Mayor: Fred Bereswill, fred.bereswill@carnationwa.gov
Councilmember: Lee Grumman, lee.grumman@carnationwa.gov
Councilmember: Kim Lisk, kim.lisk@carnationwa.gov
Councilmember: Dustin Green, dustin.green@carnationwa.gov

CLYDE HILL

City Hall
9605 NE 24th Street
Bellevue, WA 98004

Mayor: George Martin
Councilmember: Marianne Klaas
Councilmember: Scott Moore
Councilmember: Chris Baker
Councilmember: Barre Seibert
Councilmember: Bruce Dodds

COVINGTON

City Hall
16720 SE 271st Street
Covington, WA 98042

Councilmember: Marlla Mhoon, mmhoon@covingtonwa.gov
Councilmember: Mark Lanza, mlanza@covingtonwa.gov
Councilmember: Margaret Harto, mharto@covingtonwa.gov
Councilmember: Joseph Cimaomo, jcimaomojr@covingtonwa.gov
Councilmember: Jeff Wagner, jwagner@covingtonwa.gov
Councilmember: Jim Scott, jscott@covingtonwa.gov
Mayor Pro Tem: Sean Smith, ssmith@covingtonwa.gov

DARRINGTON

City Hall
1005 Cascade Street
Darrington, WA 98241

Mayor: Dan Rankin
Councilmember: Gary Willis
Councilmember: Richard Osenbrock
Position 3: Judy O'Connor
Position 4: Kevin Ashe
Position 5: Mary Requa

DES MOINES

City Hall
21630 11th Ave. S., Suite A
Des Moines, WA 98198

Mayor: Matt Pina, mpina@desmoineswa.gov
Mayor Pro Tem: Vic Pennington, vpennington@desmoineswa.gov
Councilmember: M. Luisa Bangs, lbangs@desmoineswa.gov
Councilmember: Jeremy Nutting, jnutting@desmoineswa.gov
Councilmember: Melissa Musser, mmusser@desmoineswa.gov
Councilmember: Robert K. Back, rback@desmoineswa.gov
Councilmember: Dave Kaplan, dkaplan@desmoineswa.gov

DUVALL

City Hall
15535 Main St NE
Duvall, WA 98019

Mayor: Will Ibershof, will.ibershof@duvallwa.gov
Councilmember: Dianne Brudnicki, dianne.brudnicki@duvallwa.gov
Councilmember: Leroy Collinwood, leroy.collinwood@duvallwa.gov
Councilmember: Scott Thomas, scott.thomas@duvallwa.gov
Councilmember: Becky Nixon, becky.nixon@duvallwa.gov
Councilmember: Gary Gill, gary.gill@duvallwa.gov
Councilmember: Amy Ockerlander, amy.ockerlander@duvallwa.gov
Councilmember: Jason Walker, jason.walker@duvallwa.gov

EDMONDS

City Hall
121 5th Ave N
Edmonds, WA 98020

Mayor: Dave Earling, dave.earling@edmondswa.gov
Councilmember: Kristiana Johnson, kristiana.johnson@edmondswa.gov
Councilmember: Mike Nelson, michael.nelson@edmondswa.gov
Councilmember: Adrienne Fraley-Monillas, adrienne.monillas@edmondswa.gov
Councilmember: Diane Buckshnis, diane.buckshnis@edmondswa.gov
Councilmember: Dave Teitzel, dave.teitzel@edmondswa.gov
Councilmember: Thomas Mesaros, thomas.mesaros@edmondswa.gov
Councilmember: Neil Tibbott, neil.tibbott@edmondswa.gov

ENUMCLAW

City Hall
1339 Griffin Avenue
Enumclaw, Washington 98022

Mayor: Liz Reynolds, lreynolds@ci.enumclaw.wa.us
Councilmember: Morgan Irwin, mirwin@ci.enumclaw.wa.us
Councilmember: Kimberly Lauk, klauk@ci.enumclaw.wa.us
Councilmember: Mike Sando, msando@ci.enumclaw.wa.us
Councilmember: Chance La Fleur, clafleur@ci.enumclaw.wa.us
Councilmember: Juanita Carstens, jcarstens@ci.enumclaw.wa.us
Councilmember: Jan Molinaro, jmolinaro@ci.enumclaw.wa.us
Councilmember: Hoke Overland, hoverland@ci.enumclaw.wa.us

EVERETT

City Hall
2930 Wetmore Avenue, Suite 9-A
Everett, WA 98201

Mayor: Ray Stephanson, rstephanson@ci.everett.wa.us
Councilmember: Scott Bader, sbader@everettwa.gov
Councilmember: Cassie Franklin, cfranklin@everettwa.gov
Councilmember: Jeff Moore, jmoore@everettwa.gov
Councilmember: Scott Murphy, scmurphy@everettwa.gov
Councilmember: Paul Roberts, proberts@everettwa.gov
Councilmember: Brenda Stonecipher, bstonecipher@everettwa.gov
Councilmember: Judy Tuohy, jtuohy@everettwa.gov

FEDERAL WAY

City Hall
33325 8th Avenue S
Federal Way, WA 98003

Mayor: Jim Ferrell, Jim.Ferrell@cityoffederalway.com
Councilmember: Lydia Assefa-Dawson, lydia.assefa-dawson@cityoffederalway.com
Councilmember: Kelly Maloney, kelly.maloney@cityoffederalway.com
Councilmember: Susan Honda, susan.honda@cityoffederalway.com
Councilmember: Jeanne Burbidge, jeanne.burbidge@cityoffederalway.com
Councilmember: Mark Koppang, mark.koppang@cityoffederalway.com
Councilmember: Martin A. Moore, martin.moore@cityoffederalway.com
Councilmember: Dini Duclos, dini.duclos@cityoffederalway.com

GOLD BAR

City Hall
107 5th Street
Gold Bar, WA 98251

Mayor: Lee Hodo, l.hodo@cityofgoldbar.us
Councilmember: John Dawson, j.dawson@cityofgoldbar.us
Councilmember: Kenneth Ware, kware@cityofgoldbar.us
Councilmember: Florence D. Martin, d.martin@cityofgoldbar.us
Councilmember: Kendall Wallace, k.wallace@cityofgoldbar.us
Councilmember: Brian Diaz, b.diaz@cityofgoldbar.us

GRANITE FALLS

City Hall
206 S. Granite Avenue
Granite Falls, WA 98252

Mayor: Matt Hartman, matt.hartman@ci.granite-falls.wa.us
Councilmember: Steven Glenn, steven.glenn@ci.granite-falls.wa.us
Councilmember: Suzie Ashworth, suzie.ashworth@ci.granite-falls.wa.us
Councilmember: Tom FitzGerald, tom.fitzGerald@ci.granite-falls.wa.us
Councilmember: Erin Hogan, erin.hogan@ci.granite-falls.wa.us

HUNTS POINT

City Hall
3000 Hunts Point Road
Hunts Point, WA 98004

Mayor: Joe Sabey
Councilmember: Ken Fisher
Councilmember: Ted Frantz
Councilmember: Elaine Coles
Councilmember: Dan Temkin
Councilmember: Patrick Finnelly

INDEX

City Hall
511 Avenue "A"
Index, WA 98256

Mayor: Bruce Albert, index@seanet.com
Councilmember: Blair Corson
Councilmember: Alex Gibb
Councilmember: Bob Hubbard
Councilmember: Kem Hunter

ISSAQUAH

City Hall
130 E Sunset Way
Issaquah, WA 98027

Mayor: Fred Butler, mayor@issaquahwa.gov
Councilmember: Eileen Barber, eileenb@issaquahwa.gov
Councilmember: Mariah Bettise, mariahb@issaquahwa.gov
Councilmember: Stacy Goodman, stacyg@issaquahwa.gov
Councilmember: Tola Marts, tolam@issaquahwa.gov
Councilmember: Mary Lou Pauly, maryloup@issaquahwa.gov
Councilmember: Bill Ramos, billr@issaquahwa.gov
Councilmember: Paul Winterstein, paulw@issaquahwa.gov

KENMORE

City Hall
18120 68th Avenue NE
Kenmore, WA 98028

Mayor: David Baker, dbaker@kenmorewa.gov
Deputy Mayor: Allan VanNess, avanness@kenmorewa.gov
Councilmember: Milton Curtis, mcurtis@kenmorewa.gov
Councilmember: Stacey Denuski, sdenuski@kenmorewa.gov
Councilmember: Nigel Herbig, nherbig@kenmorewa.gov
Councilmember: Brent Smith, bsmith@kenmorewa.gov
Councilmember: Laurie Sperry, lsperry@kenmorewa.gov

KENT

City Hall
220 Fourth Avenue South
Kent WA 98032

Mayor: Jim Berrios, jberrios@kentwa.gov
Councilmember: Bill Boyce, wboyce@Kentwa.gov
Councilmember: Tina Budell, tbudell@kentwa.gov
Councilmember: Brenda Fincher, bfincher@kentwa.gov
Councilmember: Dennis Higgins, dhiggins@kentwa.gov
Councilmember: Dana Ralph, dralph@kentwa.gov
Councilmember: Les Thomas, lthomas@kentwa.gov

KING COUNTY

City Hall
516 3rd Avenue, 12th Floor
Seattle, WA

Councilmember: Rod Dembowski, District 1, rod.dembowski@kingcounty.gov
Councilmember: Larry Gossett, District 2, larry.gossett@kingcounty.gov
Councilmember: Kathy Lambert, District 3, kathy.lambert@kingcounty.gov
Councilmember: Jeanne Kohl-Welles, District 4, jeanne.kohl-welles@kingcounty.gov
Councilmember: Dave Upthegrove, District 5, dave.upthegrove@kingcounty.gov
Councilmember: Claudia Balducci, District 6, claudia.balducci@kingcounty.gov
Councilmember: Pete von Reichbauer, District 7, pete.vonreichbauer@kingcounty.gov
Councilmember: Joe McDermott, District 8, joe.mcdermott@kingcounty.gov
Councilmember: Reagan Dunn, District 9, reagan.dunn@kingcounty.gov

KIRKLAND

City Hall
123 5th Avenue
Kirkland, WA 98033

Council Meetings: 1st and 3rd Tuesdays at 7:30 p.m.
Mayor/Councilmember: Amy Walen, awalen@kirklandwa.gov
Councilmember: Doreen Marchione, dmarchione@kirklandwa.gov
Deputy Mayor/Councilmember: Jay Arnold, jarnold@kirklandwa.gov
Councilmember: Shelley Kloba, skloba@kirklandwa.gov
Councilmember: Toby Nixon, tnixon@kirklandwa.gov
Councilmember: Dave Asher, dasher@kirklandwa.gov
Councilmember: Penny Sweet, psweet@kirklandwa.gov
City Manager: Kurt Triplett, ktriplett@kirklandwa.gov
Planning Director: Eric Shields, eshields@kirklandwa.gov
Building Services Manager/Building Official: Tom Phillips, tphillips@kirklandwa.gov

LAKE FOREST PARK

City Hall
17425 Ballinger Way NE
Lake Forest Park

Council Meetings: Jan. through October 2nd and 4th Thursday of the month at 7:00 p.m., November and December, 2nd Thursday of the month at 7:00 p.m
Mayor/Councilmember: Jeff Johnson, jjohnson@ci.lake-forest-park.wa.us
Deputy Mayor/Councilmember: Catherine Stanford, cstanford@cityoflfp.com
Councilmember: Philippa Kassover, pkassover@ci.lake-forest-park.wa.us
Councilmember: John Wright, jwright@cityoflfp.com
Councilmember: Semra Riddle, sriddle@ci.lake-forest-park.wa.us
Councilmember: Mark Phillips, mphillips@cityoflfp.com
Councilmember: Tom French, tfrench@ci.lake-forest-park.wa.us
Councilmember: John Resha, jresha@ci.lake-forest-park.wa.us
Planning and Building Department Director: Steve Bennett, sbennett@ci.lake-forest-park.wa.us, 206.957.2812

LAKE STEVENS

City Hall
12309 22nd Street NE
Lake Stevens, WA 98258

Council Meetings: 2nd and 4th Tuesday at 7:00 p.m. Work Sessions at 7:00 p.m. 1st, 3rd, and 5th Tuesday of each month

Mayor: John Spencer, jspencer@lakestevenswa.gov
Councilmember: Kim Daughtry, kdaughtry@lakestevenswa.gov
Councilmember: Sam Low, slow@lakestevenswa.gov
Councilmember: Kurt Hilt, khilt@lakestevenswa.gov
Councilmember: Todd Welch, twelch@lakestevenswa.gov
Councilmember: Rauchel McDaniel, rmcdaniel@lakestevenswa.gov
Councilmember: Kathy Holder, kholder@lakestevenswa.gov
Councilmember: Marcus Tageant, mtageant@lakestevenswa.gov

LYNNWOOD

City Hall
19100 44th Ave. West,
Lynnwood, WA 90262

Council Meetings: 2nd and 4th Mondays in Regular Business Meeting at 7:00 p.m., 1st and 3rd Mondays and 3rd Wednesday in Work Session at 7:00 p.m.

Mayor: Nicola Smith,nsmith@lynnwoodwa.gov
Councilmember: Shirley Sutton, ssutton@lynnwoodwa.gov, 425.670.5010
Councilmember: George Hurst, ghurst@lynnwoodwa.gov, 425.670.5010
Councilmember: Shannon Sessions, ssessions@lynnwoodwa.gov, 425.670.5010
Councilmember: M. Christopher Boyer, cboyer@lynnwoodwa.gov, 425.670.5010
Councilmember: Ian Cotton, icotton@lynnwoodwa.gov, 425.670.5010
Councilmember: Benjamin Goodwin, bgoodwin@lynnwoodwa.gov, 425.670.5010
Councilmember: Ruth Ross, rross@lynnwoodwa.gov, 425.670.5010
Community Dev. Director: Paul Krauss, pkrauss@lynnwoodwa.gov, 425.670.5401

MAPLE VALLEY

City Hall
25720 Maple Valley-Black Diamond Rd SE
Maple Valley, WA

Council Meetings: 2nd and 4th Monday of every month at 7:00 p.m.

Mayor/Councilmember: Sean P. Kelly, sean.kelly@maplevalleywa.gov
Deputy Mayor/Councilmember: Dana Parnello, dana.parnello@maplevalleywa.gov
Councilmember: Bill Allison, bill.allison@maplevalleywa.gov
Councilmember: Les Burberry, leslie.burberry@maplevalleywa.gov
Councilmember: Erin Weaver, erin.weaver@maplevalleywa.gov
Councilmember: Megan Sheridan, megan.sheridan@maplevalleywa.gov
Councilmember: Linda Johnson, linda.johnson@maplevalleywa.gov
Director Community Dev: Steve Clark, steve.clark@maplevalleywa.gov, 425.413.8800 

MARYSVILLE

City Hall 1049 State Avenue
Marysville, WA 98270

Council Meetings: 2nd and 4th Monday of each month except for August at 7:00 p.m.

Work Sessions first Monday of each month at 7 p.m. and on the third Monday if necessary

Mayor: Jon Nehring, jnehring@marysvillewa.gov
Councilmember: Kamille Norton, knorton@marysvillewa.gov
Councilmember: Donna Wright, dwright@marysvillewa.gov
Councilmember: Jeff Seibert, jseibert@marysvillewa.gov
Councilmember: Michael Stevens, mstevens@marysvillewa.gov
Councilmember: Rob Toyer, rtoyer@marysvillewa.gov
Councilmember: Stephen Muller, smuller@marysvillewa.gov
Councilmember: Jeffrey Vaughan, jvaughan@marysvillewa.gov

MEDINA

City Hall
501 Evergreen Point Road
Medina, WA 98039

Council Meetings: 2nd Monday at 6:30 p.m.

Mayor/Councilmember: Alex Morcos, amorcos@medina-wa.gov
Councilmember: Curt Pryde, cpryde@medina-wa.gov
Councilmember: David Lee, dlee@medina-wa.gov
Councilmember: John Maffei, jmaffei@medina-wa.gov
Councilmember: Cynthia Adkins, cadkins@medina-wa.gov
Councilmember: Patrick Boyd, pboyd@medina-wa.gov
Deputy Mayor/Councilmember: Sheree Wen, swen@medina-wa.gov
City Manager, Mike Sauerwein, msauerwein@medina-wa.gov
Development Services Director: Robert Grumbach, rgrumbach@medina-wa.gov
Building Official: Steve Wilcox, swilcox@medina-wa.gov

MILL CREEK

City Hall
15728 Main Street
Mill Creek, WA 98082

Council Meetings: 1st, 2nd and 4th Tuesday of each month at 6:00 p.m.

Mayor/Councilmember: Pam Pruitt, ppruitt@cityofmillcreek.com, 425.745.1891
Councilmember: Mike Todd, mtodd@cityofmillcreek.com
Councilmember: Sean Kelly, skelly@cityofmillcreek.com
Councilmember: Donna Michelson, dmichelson@cityofmillcreek.com
Councilmember: Brian Holtzclaw, bholtzclaw@cityofmillcreek.com
Councilmember: Vince Cavaleri, vcavaleri@cityofmillcreek.com
Councilmember: Mark Bond, mbond@cityofmillcreek.com
Director of Community & Economic Development: Tom Rogers, tom@cityofmillcreek.com, 425.921.5721

MILTON

City Hall
1000 Laurel Street
Milton, WA 98354

Council Meetings: 1st and 3rd Monday of every month at 7:00 p.m.

Mayor: Debra Perry, dperry@cityofmilton.net, 253.517.2705
Councilmember: Lois Zaroudny, lzaroudny@cityofmilton.net
Councilmember: Susan Johnson, sjohnson@cityofmilton.net
Councilmember: Brian Ott, bott@cityofmilton.net
Councilmember: Tony Bennest, tbennest@cityofmilton.net
Councilmember: Todd Morton, tmorton@cityofmilton.net
Councilmember: Jim Manley, jmanley@cityofmilton.net
Councilmember: Bob Whalen, bwhalen@cityofmilton.net
Planning Director: Chris Larson, 253.517.2715

MONROE

City Hall
806 W. Main Street
Monroe, WA 98272

Council Meetings: 1st, 2nd, 3rd and 4th Tuesdays at 7:00 p.m.

Mayor: Geoffrey Thomas, gthomas@monroewa.gov, 425.268.0746
Councilmember: Kevin Hanford, khanford@monroewa.gov
Councilmember: Patsy Cudaback, pcudaback@monroewa.gov
Councilmember: Jeff Rasmussen, jrasmussen@monroewa.gov
Councilmember: Jim Kamp, jkamp@monroewa.gov
Councilmember: Ed Davis, edavis@monroewa.gov
Councilmember: Jason Gamble, jgamble@monroewa.gov
Councilmember: Kirk Scarboro, kscarboro@monroewa.gov
City Administrator: Gene Brazel, gbrazel@monroewa.gov, 360.863.4500

MOUNTLAKE TERRACE

City Hall
6100 219th St. SW, 2nd Floor
Mountlake Terrace, WA 98043

Council Meetings: 1st and 3rd Monday of each month at 7:00 p.m.

Mayor: Jerry Smith, Jsmith@ci.mlt.wa.us, 425.774.7335
Councilmember: Laura Sonmore, Lsonmore@ci.mlt.wa.us, 425.776.8837
Councilmember: Rick Ryan, Rryan@ci.mlt.wa.us , 425.771.7068 
Councilmember: Doug McCardle, Dmccardle@ci.mlt.wa.us, 425.772.1615 
Councilmember: Kyoko Matsumoto Wright, kmatsumotowright@ci.mlt.wa.us, 425.776.6846
Councilmember: Bryan Wahl, Bwahl@ci.mlt.wa.us, 425.770.7706 
Councilmember: Seaun Richards, Srichards@ci.mlt.wa.us, 425.218.5996
City Manager: Scott Hugill, shugill@ci.mlt.wa.us, 425.744.6208

MUKILTEO

City Hall
11930 Cyrus Way
Mukilteo, WA 98275

Council Meetings: 1st and 3rd Monday of each month at 7:00 p.m.

Mayor: Jennifer Gregerson, jgregerson@mukilteowa.gov, 425.263.8018
Councilmember: Bob Champion, bchampion@mukilteowa.gov, 425.263.8018
Councilmember: Richard Emery, remery@mukilteowa.gov, 425.263.8018
Councilmember: Randy Lord, rlord@mukilteowa.gov, 425.263.8018
Councilmember: Steve Schmalz , sschmalz@mukilteowa.gov, 425.263.8018
Councilmember: Scott Whelpley, swhelpley@mukilteowa.gov, 425.263.8018
Councilmember: Christine Cook, ccook@mukilteowa.gov , 425.263.8018
Councilmember: Ted Wheeler, twheeler@mukilteowa.gov, 425.263.8018
Community Development Director: Patricia Love, plove@mukilteowa.gov, 425.263.8041

NEWCASTLE

City Hall
12835 Newcastle Way, Suite 200
Newcastle, WA 98056

Council Meetings: 1st and 3rd Tuesdays at 7:00 p.m.

Mayor/Councilmember: Rich Crispo:, richc@ci.newcastle.wa.us
Deputy Mayor/Councilmember: Gordon Bisset, gordonb@ci.newcastle.wa.us
Councilmember: Linda Newing, lindan@ci.newcastle.wa.us
Councilmember: Allen Dauterman, allend@ci.newcastle.wa.us
Councilmember: Carol Simpson, carols@ci.newcastle.wa.us
Councilmember: John Dulcich, johnd@ci.newcastle.wa.us
Councilmember: John Drescher, johndr@ci.newcastle.wa.us
City Manager: Rob Wyman, robw@ci.newcastle.wa.us
Director – Comm. Development: Tim McHarg, timm@ci.newcastle.wa.us

NORMANDY PARK

Mayor/Councilmember: Jonathan Chicquette, jonathan.chicquette@ci.normandy-park.wa.us
Councilmember: Mike Bishoff, mike.bishoff@ci.normandy-park.wa.us
Councilmember: Susan West, susan.west@ci.normandy-park.wa.us
Councilmember: Kathleen Waters, kathleen.waters@ci.normandy-park.wa.us
Councilmember: Michelle Sipes-Marvin, michelle.sipes-marvin@ci.normandy-park.wa.us
Councilmember: Tom Munslow, tom.munslow@ci.normandy-park.wa.us
Councilmember: John Rankin, john.rankin@ci.normandy-park.wa.us
Planning Director: Chad Tibbits, 206.248.8249

NORTH BEND

City Hall
411 Main Ave. S.
North Bend, WA 98045

Council Meetings: 1st and 3rd Tuesday of every month at 7:00 p.m.

Mayor: Kenneth Hearing, mayor@northbendwa.gov, 425.888.7625
Councilmember: Brenden Elwood, belwood@northbendwa.gov, 425.292.3996 
Councilmember: Alan Gothelf, agothelf@northbendwa.gov, 206.251.4556 
Councilmember: Jonathan Rosen, jrosen@northbendwa.gov, 206.683.9486 
Councilmember: Jeanne Pettersen, jpettersen@northbendwa.gov, 425.888.0853 
Councilmember: Trevor Kostanich, tkostanich@northbendwa.gov, 425.269.2002 
Councilmember: Martin Volken, mvolken@northbendwa.gov, 425.466.4783 
Councilmember: Ross Loudenback, rloudenback@northbendwa.gov, 425.888.3708 
Community and Economic Development Director: Gina Estep, gestep@northbendwa.gov, 425.888.7640

PACIFIC

City Hall
100 3rd Ave SE
Pacific, WA 98047

Council Meetings: 2nd and 4th Monday of every month at 6:30 p.m

Mayor: Leanne Guier, lguier@ci.pacific.wa.us, 253.929.1108
Councilmember: Kerry Garberding, kggarberding@ci.pacific.wa.us, 253.929.1100
Councilmember: Clint Steiger, csteiger@ci.pacific.wa.us, 253.929-.1100
Councilmember: Vic Kave, vkave@ci.pacific.wa.us, 254.929.1100
Councilmember: Stacy Oliveira, soliveira@ci.pacific.wa.us, 255.929.1100
Councilmember: David Storaasli , dstoraasli@ci.pacific.wa.us, 256.929.1100
Councilmember: Justin Newlun, jnewlun@ci.pacific.wa.us, 257.929.1100
Planning Director: Paula Wiech, 253.929.1111

RENTON

City Hall
1055 South Grady Way
Renton, WA 98055

Council Meetings: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, and 4th Monday of every month at 7:00 p.m.

Mayor: Dennis Law, 425.430.6500
Councilmember: Randy Corman , rcorman@rentonwa.gov
Councilmember: Armondo Pavone, apavone@rentonwa.gov
Councilmember: Ryan McIrvin, rmcirvin@rentonwa.gov
Councilmember: Ruth Pérez, rperez@rentonwa.gov
Councilmember: Don Persson, dpersson@rentonwa.gov
Councilmember: Ed Prince, eprince@rentonwa.gov
Councilmember: Carol Ann Witschi, cwitschi@rentonwa.gov
Planning Director: Jennifer Henning, 425.430.6575

REDMOND

City Hall
15670 NE 85th Street
Redmond, WA 98073

Council Meetings: 1st and 3rd Tuesdays at 7:30 p.m.

Mayor: John Marchione, mayor@redmond.gov, 425.556.2101
Councilmember: Angela Birney, abirney@redmond.gov, 425.556.2133
Councilmember: Hank Myers, hmyers@redmond.gov, 425.429.3454
Councilmember: David Carson, dcarson@redmond.gov, 425.556.2113
Councilmember: John Stilin, jcstilin@redmond.gov, 425.556.2114
Councilmember: Byron Shutz, bcshutz@redmond.gov, 425-556-2143
Councilmember: Kimberly Allen, kallen@redmond.gov, 425.556.2902
Councilmember: Dayle (Hank) Margeson, hmargeson@redmond.gov, 425.556.2116 
Director Dev. Services: Rob Odle, rodle@redmond.gov
Building Official: Jason Lynch, jlynch@redmond.gov

SAMMAMISH

City Hall
801 228th Ave SE, Sammamish, WA 98075
Council Meetings:1st and 3rd Tuesdays at 6:30 p.m.

Mayor/Councilmember: Don Gerend, dgerend@sammamish.us

Councilmember: Tom Hornish, thornish@sammamish.us
Councilmember: Kathleen Huckabay, khuckabay@sammamish.us
Councilmember: Bob Keller, bkeller@sammamish.us
Councilmember: Christie Malchow, cmalchow@sammamish.us
Councilmember: Tom Odell, todell@sammamish.us
Councilmember: Ramiro Valderrama, RValderrama-Aramayo@sammamish.us
City Manager: Lyman Howard, lhoward@sammamish.us
Community Development Director: Jeffrey Thomas, jthomas@sammamish.us
Building Official: Kurt Aldworth, kaldworth@sammamish.us
Permit Center Manager: Darci Donovan, ddonovan@sammamish.us

SEATAC

City Hall
4800 South 188th Street
SeaTac, WA 98148

Council Meetings: 2nd and 4th Tuesday of every month at 7:00 p.m.

Mayor/Councilmember, Michael J. Siefkes, msiefkes@ci.seatac.wa.us
Councilmember: Rick Forschler, rforschler@ci.seatac.wa.us
Councilmember: Kathryn Campbell, kcampbell@ci.seatac.wa.us
Councilmember: Peter Kwon, pkwon@ci.seatac.wa.us 
Councilmember: Tony Anderson , aanderson@ci.seatac.wa.us 
Councilmember: Pam Fernald, pfernald@ci.seatac.wa.us
Planning Division Manager: Steve Pilcher, spilcher@ci.seatac.wa.us

SEATTLE

City Hall
600 4th Avenue
Seattle, WA 98101

Council Meetings: Full Council, each Monday, 2 p.m. - Planning and Land Use: 1st and 3rd Tuesdays, 9:30 a.m.

Mayor: Ed Murray, ed.murray@seattle.gov, 206.684.4000
Councilmember: Lisa Herbold, lisa.herbold@seattle.gov, 206.684.8803
Councilmember: Rob Johnson, rob.johnson@seattle.gov, 206.684.8808
Councilmember: Debora Juarez, debora.juarez@seattle.gov, 206.684.8805
Councilmember: Sally Bagshaw, sally.bagshaw@seattle.gov, 206.684.8801
Councilmember: Bruce A. Harrell, bruce.harrell@seattle.gov, 206.684.8804
Councilmember: Tim Burgess, tim.burgess@seattle.gov, 206.684.8806
Councilmember: Mike O'Brien, mike.obrien@seattle.gov, 206.684.8800
Councilmember: Lorena González, lorena.gonzalez@seattle.gov, 206.684.8802
Councilmember: Kshama Sawant, kshama.sawant@seattle.gov, 206.684.8016

SHORELINE

City Hall
17500 Midvale Avenue North
Shoreline, WA 98133

Council Meetings: Mondays at 7 p.m.

Mayor/Councilmember: Chris Roberts, croberts@shorelinewa.gov, 206.801.2205
Deputy Mayor/Councilmember: Shari Winstead, swinstead@shorelinewa.gov, 206.801.2201
Councilmember: Will Hall, whall@shorelinewa.gov, 206.801.2207
Councilmember: Keith Scully, kscully@shorelinewa.gov, 206.801.2206
Councilmember: Keith McGlashan, kmcglashan@shorelinewa.gov, 206.801.2203
Councilmember: Doris McConnell, dmcconnell@shorelinewa.gov , 206.801.2204
Councilmember: Jesse Salomon , jsalomon@shorelinewa.gov, 206.801.2202
Planning & Community Development Director: Rachael Markle, rmarkle@shorelinewa.gov, 206.801.2531

SNOHOMISH

City Hall
George Gilbertson Boardroom, 1601 Avenue D
Snohomish, WA 98290

Council Meetings: 1st and 3rd Tuesday of each month at 7:00 p.m.

Mayor: Karen Guzak, guzak@snohomishwa.gov
Councilmember: Derrick Burke, burke@snohomishwa.gov  
Councilmember: Tom Hamilton, hamilton@snohomishwa.gov
Councilmember: Zach Wilde, wilde@snohomishwa.gov  
Councilmember: Dean Randall, randall@snohomishwa.gov  
Councilmember: Michael Rohrscheib, Rohrscheib@SnohomishWA.gov
Councilmember: Lynn Schilaty, schilaty@snohomishwa.gov  
Planning Director: Clay White, white@snohomishwa.gov

 

SNOHOMISH COUNTY

City Hall
3000 Rockefeller Avenue
Everett, WA 98201

Council Meetings: General Legislative Session, Wednesdays 9:00 a.m.

Executive: Dave Somers, Dave.Somers@co.snohomish.wa.us
County Council Chair: Terry Ryan, Terry.Ryan@snoco.org
Councilmember: Brian Sullivan, Brian.Sullivan@co.snohomish.wa.us
Councilmember: Stephanie Wright, Stephanie.Wright@snoco.org
Councilmember: Hans Dunshee, Hans.Dunshee@co.snohomish.wa.us
Councilmember: Ken Klein, Ken.Klein@snoco.org

SNOQUALMIE

City Hall
38624 SE River Street
Snoqualmie, WA 98065

Council Meetings: 2nd and 4th Monday of every month at 7:00 p.m.

Mayor: Matt Larson, mayor@ci.snoqualmie.wa.us
Councilmember: Bob Jeans, bjeans@ci.snoqualmie.wa.us
Councilmember: Chelley Patterson, cpatterson@ci.snoqualmie.wa.us
Councilmember: Bryan Holloway, bholloway@ci.snoqualmie.wa.us
Councilmember: Brad Toft, btoft@ci.snoqualmie.wa.us
Councilmember: Heather Munden, hmunden@ci.snoqualmie.wa.us
Councilmember: Charles Peterson, cpeterson@ci.snoqualmie.wa.us
Councilmember: Kathi Prewitt, kprewitt@ci.snoqualmie.wa.us
Planning Director: Gloria Hiroshima, 360.363.8100

STANWOOD

City Hall
10220 270th Street NW
Stanwood, WA 98292

Council Meetings: 2nd and 4th Thursdays at 7:00 p.m.

Mayor: Leonard Kelley, mayor@ci.stanwood.wa.us
Councilmember: Rob Johnson, rob.johnson@ci.stanwood.wa.us
Councilmember: Arne Wennerberg, arne.wennerberg@ci.stanwood.wa.us
Councilmember: Elizabeth Callaghan, elizabeth.callaghan@ci.stanwood.wa.us
Councilmember: Timothy Pearce, timothy.pearce@ci.stanwood.wa.us
Councilmember: Dottie Gorsuch, dottie.gorsuch@ci.stanwood.wa.us
Councilmember: Larry Sather, larry.sather@ci.stanwood.wa.us
Councilmember: Conrad Ryer, conrad.ryer@ci.stanwood.wa.us

SULTAN

City Hall
319 Main Street
Sultan, WA 98294

Council Meetings: 2nd and 4th Tuesdays at 7:00 p.m.

Mayor: Carolyn Eslick, Carolyn.eslick@ci.sultan.wa.us
Councilmember: Bob McCarty, bob.mccarty@ci.sultan.wa.us
Councilmember: John Seehus, john.seehuus@ci.sultan.wa.us
Councilmember: Rocky Walker, rocky.walker@ci.sultan.wa.us
Councilmember: Russell Wiita, russell.wiita@ci.sultan.wa.us
Councilmember: Joe Neigel, joe.neigel@ci.sultan.wa.us
Councilmember: Marianne Naslund, marianne.naslund@ci.sultan.wa.us
Councilmember: Jeffrey Beeler, Jeffrey.beeler@ci.sultan.wa.us
Community Development Director: Robert Martin, robert.martin@ci.sultan.wa.us

TUKWILA

City Hall
6200 Southcenter Blvd.
Tukwila, WA 98108

Council Meetings: 1st and 3rd Mondays of every month at 7:00 p.m.

Mayor: Allan Ekberg, Mayor@tukwilawa.gov
Councilmember: De'Sean Quinn, desean.quinn@TukwilaWa.gov
Councilmember: Joe Duffie, joe.duffie@TukwilaWa.gov
Councilmember: Dennis Robertson, dennis.robertson@TukwilaWa.gov
Councilmember: Thomas McLeod, thomas.mcleod@tukwilawa.gov
Councilmember: Verna Seal, verna.seal@TukwilaWa.gov
Councilmember: Kathy Hougardy, kathy.hougardy@TukwilaWa.gov
Councilmember: Kate Kruller, kate.kruller@TukwilaWa.gov
Director Community Development, Jack Pace, Jack.Pace@TukwilaWA.gov

WOODINVILLE

City Hall
17301 133rd Avenue NE
Woodinville, WA 98072

Council Meetings: 1st, 2nd and 3rd Tuesdays at 7:00 p.m.

Mayor/Councilmember: Bernie Talmas, btalmas@ci.woodinville.wa.us
Deputy Mayor/Councilmember: James Evans, jevans@ci.woodinville.wa.us
Councilmember: Paula Waters, pwaters@ci.woodinville.wa.us
Councilmember: Les Rubstello, lrubstello@ci.woodinville.wa.us 
Councilmember: Elaine Cook, ecook@ci.woodinville.wa.us 
Councilmember: Al Taylor, ataylor@ci.woodinville.wa.us 
Councilmember: Susan Boundy-Sanders, sboundy-sanders@ci.woodinville.wa.us
City Manager: Brandon Buchanan, brandonb@ci.woodinville.wa.us
Director – Dev.: Dave Kuhl, Services, davek@ci.woodinville.wa.us

WOODWAY

City Hall
23920 113th Place West
Woodway, WA 98020

Council Meetings: not regularly scheduled

Mayor: Carla Nichols, cnichols@townofwoodway.com
Councilmember: Tom Whitson, twhitson@townofwoodway.com
Councilmember: Kent Saltonstall, ksaltonstall@townofwoodway.com
Councilmember: Bill Anderson, banderson@townofwoodway.com
Councilmember: Tom Howard, thoward@townofwoodway.com
Councilmember: Elizabeth Mitchell, emitchell@townofwoodway.com
Town Administrator: Eric Faison, eric@townofwoodway.com

YARROW POINT

City Hall
4030 95th Ave NE
Yarrow Point, WA 98004

Council Meetings: Second Tuesday at 7:00 p.m.

Mayor: Richard Cahill, mayor@ci.yarrow-point.wa.us
Councilmember: Bruce Jones, bjones@ci.yarrow-point.wa.us
Councilmember: Carl Scandella, cscandella@ci.yarrow-point.wa.us
Councilmember: Mary Elmore
Councilmember: Andy Valaas, avalaas@ci.yarrow-point.wa.us
Councilmember: Steve Bush
Town Planner: Mona Green, mhgreen@ci.yarrow-point.wa.us
Building Official: Steve Wilcox, swilcox@ci.yarrow-point.wa.us